2013 Results

For in-depth results click here >>

LAS VEGAS, NOVEMBER 23, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Main Event
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 2 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
2 118 HSQ Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC
3 7 KTM Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
4 10 HON Colton Haaker Perris, CA
5 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
6 4 KTM Geoff Aaron Temecula, CA
7 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
8 324 KTM Gary Sutherlin Hesperia, CA
9 3 KTM Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
10 8 Kaw Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ
11 101 SHR David Knight Isle Of Man,
12 200 BTA Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
13 747 GAS Jack Field Riverside, CA
14 5 KTM Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
14 125 HSQ Jamie Lanza Calimesa, CA
15 649 KTM Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
15 41 KTM Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
16 158 TM Tucker Larrieu Portola, CA
16 114 KTM Ty Tremaine Gardnerville, NV
17 36 HON Keith Wineland Fountain, CO
17 696 HON Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
18 575 KTM Nick Thompson Alpine, UT
18 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
19 27 CHR Wallace Palmer Williamstown, NJ
19 15 BTA Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
20 539 KTM Ricky Dietrich Menifee, CA
20 289 KTM Jeff Wiley Royal Oaks, CA
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
Pos. # Name Points
1 1 Taddy Blazusiak 146
2 3 Mike Brown 142
3 2 Cody Webb 135
4 10 Colton Haaker 126
5 33 Taylor Robert 119
6 7 Kyle Redmond 106
7 118 Cory Graffunder 105
8 4 Geoff Aaron 85
9 324 Gary Sutherlin 79
10 6 Justin Soule 78
11 15 Max Gerston 58
12 8 Destry Abbott 45
13 5 Bryan Roper 44
13 125 Jamie Lanza 44
15 539 Ricky Dietrich 42
16 114 Ty Tremaine 36
16 27 Wallace Palmer 36
18 200 Eric Rhoten 34
19 11 Ryan Sandoval 32
20 9 Bobby Prochnau 29
21 79 Kevin Rookstool 28
22 911 Jacob Argubright 26
23 41 Keith Sweeten 25
24 575 Nick Thompson 18
25 551 Phil Smage 17
26 649 Harrison Oswald 13
27 214 David Broderick 12
28 747 Jack Field 11
29 101 David Knight 10
30 158 Tucker Larrieu 9
31 696 Noah Kepple 7
31 36 Keith Wineland 7
33 26 Matt Crouch 6
34 51 Tyler Murray 5
34 63 Stephen Foord 5
36 456 Chris Birch 4
36 96 Jon Seehorn 4
36 230 Dustin Hedwall 4
39 15 Wyatt Hart 3
40 403 Justin Morgan 2
40 811 Mitch Anderson 2
40 243 Colby Begin 2
43 289 Jeff Wiley 1
43 172 Tim Dyck 1
43 77x Joseph Mashchak 1
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 747 GAS Jack Field Riverside, CA
2 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
3 551 GAS Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
4 78 BTA Shad Petersen Casper, WY
5 162D GAS Stephen Morgan Concord, CA
6 15 GAS Wyatt Hart Invermere, BC
7 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
8 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
9 335 SHR Mason Ottersberg Phoenix, AZ
10 567 SHR Brian Martinson Casper, WY
11 11 GAS Teren Gerber Calgary, AB
12 21V GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
13 151x GAS Emanuel Angius Italy,
DNF 162 GAS Tyler Smith Simi Valley, CA
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 649 KTM Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
2 696 HON Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
3 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
4 85 YAM Daniel Brown St Maries, ID
5 214 KTM David Broderick Glendale, AZ
6 101 HON Austin Schiermeister St.maries, ID
7 20 KTM Avery Turner Barons, AB
8 16 KTM Jeremy Boos Grande Prairie, AB
9 177 Kaw Mitch Carvolth Scottsdale, AZ
10 492 KTM Dustin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
11 158 TM Tucker Larrieu Portola, CA
12 3 HSB Ben Rego Kitimat, BC
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 8 KTM Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
2 221 KTM Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
3 224 HON Adam Booth Ventura, CA
4 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
5 7 KTM Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
6 6 KTM Jason Gitchel Kent, WA
7 76V YAM Jeremy Deming Coeur D'alene, ID
8 209 HON David Stirm Normandy Park, WA
9 180 KTM Brad Rosbach Salinas, CA
10 2 KTM Kane Silverberg Santa Cruz, CA
11 125 HSQ Joey Lanza Beaumont, CA
12 717 Kaw Kelly Gelhaus Bakersfield, CA
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 217 YAM Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN
2 767 GAS Kristie Mckinnon Riverside, CA
3 1 KTM Chantelle Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC
4 68 KTM Tarah Gieger Winter Garden, FL
5 151 GAS Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB
6 31 KTM Morgan Tanke Riverside, CA
7 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB
8 2 KTM Louise Forsley Bernardston, MA
9 27z KTM Kendall Reed Port Orchard, WA
10 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore Cheboygan, MI
11 4 KTM Kacy Martinez Sunol, CA
12 406 KTM Veronica Whitesell Dennison, IL
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 1 Chantelle Bykerk 164
2 217 Rachel Gutish 138
3 31 Morgan Tanke 105
4 50 Shelby Turner 105
5 151 Lexi Pechout 94
6 89 Sarah Whitmore 92
7 63 Melissa Harten 79
8 27Z Kendall Reed 79
9 2 Louise Forsley 71
10 7 Nicole Madsen 46
11 406 Veronica Whitesell 39
12 972 Tatum Sik 39
13 621 Rily Ellinger 34
14 426 Megan Blackburn 28
15 42 Victoria Hett 28
16 4 Kacy Martinez 28
17 767 Kristie Mckinnon 22
18 68 Tarah Gieger 18
19 1 Maria Forsberg 18
20 68 Tara Geiger 16
21 63 Jolene Van Vugt 14
22 119 Allyson Johnson 11


BOISE, NOVEMBER 9, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Main Event
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ, 25
2 2 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA 22
3 10 HON Colton Haaker Perris, CA 20
4 3 KTM Mike Brown Bluff City, TN 18
5 6 Kaw Justin Soule Clovis, CA 16
6 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ 15
7 7 KTM Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA 14
8 4 KTM Geoff Aaron Temecula, CA 13
9 79 KTM Kevin Rookstool Bend, OR 12
10 324 KTM Gary Sutherlin Hesperia, CA 11
11 15 BTA Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ 10
12 41 KTM Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR 9
13 539 KTM Ricky Dietrich Menifee, CA 8
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
# Name Points
3 Mike Brown 130
1 Taddy Blazusiak 130
2 Cody Webb 110
10 Colton Haaker 108
33 Taylor Robert 105
7 Kyle Redmond 86
118 Cory Graffunder 83
6 Justin Soule 78
4 Geoff Aaron 70
324 Gary Sutherlin 66
15 Max Gerston 56
539 Ricky Dietrich 41
5 Bryan Roper 37
125 Jamie Lanza 37
8 Destry Abbott 34
27 Wallace Palmer 34
11 Ryan Sandoval 32
114 Ty Tremaine 31
9 Bobby Prochnau 29
79 Kevin Rookstool 28
911 Jacob Argubright 26
200 Eric Rhoten 25
41 Keith Sweeten 19
551 Phil Smage 17
575 Nick Thompson 15
214 David Broderick 12
649 Harrison Oswald 7
26 Matt Crouch 6
51 Tyler Murray 5
456 Chris Birch 4
96 Jon Seehorn 4
230 Dustin Hedwall 4
158 Tucker Larrieu 4
696 Noah Kepple 3
747 Jack Field 3
15 Wyatt Hart 3
36 Keith Wineland 3
403 Justin Morgan 2
811 Mitch Anderson 2
63 Stephen Foord 2
243 Colby Begin 2
172 Tim Dyck 1
77 Joseph Mashchak 1
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
2 78 BTA Shad Petersen Casper, WY
3 311 GAS Kyle Larsen Mountlake Terrace, WA
4 701 MON Ronald Ringuette Anacortes, WA
5 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
6 21V GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
7 921 GAS Kyle Wright Puyallup, WA
8 151 GAS Teren Gerber Calgary, AB
DNF 551 GAS Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 649 KTM Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
2 15 KTM Wyatt Hart Invermere, BC
3 158 TM Tucker Larrieu Portola, CA
4 101 HON Austin Schiermeister St. Maries, ID
5 85 YAM Daniel Brown St Maries, ID
6 13 KTM Kevin Dyck Langley, BC
7 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
8 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
9 201 KTM Avery Turner Barons, AB
10 811 Kaw Mitch Anderson Paso Robles, CA
11 921 KTM Kyle Wright Puyallup, WA
12 120x Kaw Cooper Abbott Peoria, AZ
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 243 KTM Colby Begin Ridgecrest, CA
2 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
3 209 HON David Stirm Normandy Park, WA
4 526 YAM Danny Youngwerth Boise, ID
5 221 KTM Josh Adams Coeur D'alene, ID
6 7 KTM Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
7 76v YAM Jeremy Deming Coeur D'alene, ID
8 301 Kaw Michael Smith Parker, CO
9 127 YAM Chris Sexton St.maries, ID
10 72 KTM Will Boulter Idaho Falls, ID
11 412 KTM Jim Engle Orofino, ID
DNF 76 KTM Tj Mcneal Freeland, WA
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 3 KTM Chantelle Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC
2 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB
3 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore Cheboygan, MI
4 27Z KTM Kendall Reed Port Orchard, WA
5 217 YAM Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN
6 31 KTM Morgan Tanke Riverside, CA
7 151 GAS Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB
8 11 GAS Melissa Harten Calgary, AB
9 621 KTM Rily Ellinger Lake Elsinore, CA
10 2 KTM Louise Forsley Bernardston, MA
11 406 KTM Veronica Whitesell Dennison, IL
12 426 Kaw Megan Blackburn Toluca Lake, CA
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Chantelle Bykerk 144
2 217 Rachel Gutish 113
3 50 Shelby Turner 91
4 31 Morgan Tanke 90
5 89 Sarah Whitmore 81
6 11 Melissa Harten 79
7 151 Lexi Pechout 78
8 27Z Kendall Reed 67
9 2 Louise Forsley 58
10 7 Nicole Madsen 46
11 972 Tatum Sik 39
12 621 Rily Ellinger 34
13 406 Veronica Whitesell 30
14 426 Megan Blackburn 28
15 42 Victoria Hett 28
16 1 Maria Forsberg 18
17 4 Kacy Martinez 18
18 68 Tara Geiger 16
19 63 Jolene Van Zugt 14
20 119 Allyson Johnson 11


EVERETT, OCTOBER 26, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Main Event
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 2 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA 25
2 3 KTM Mike Brown Bluff City, TN 22
3 10 HON Colton Haaker Perris, CA 20
4 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ, 18
5 118 HSQ Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC 16
6 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ 15
7 7 KTM Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA 14
8 324 KTM Gary Sutherlin Hesperia, CA 13
9 4 KTM Geoff Aaron Temecula, CA 12
10 6 Kaw Justin Soule Clovis, CA 11
11 15 BTA Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ 10
12 125 HSQ Jamie Lanza Calimesa, CA 9
13 27 CHR Wallace Palmer Williamstown, NJ 8
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Mike Brown 112
2 1 Taddy Blazusiak 105
3 33 Taylor Robert 90
4 2 Cody Webb 88
4 10 Colton Haaker 88
6 118 Cory Graffunder 76
7 7 Kyle Redmond 72
8 6 Justin Soule 62
9 4 Geoff Aaron 57
10 324 Gary Sutherlin 55
11 15 Max Gerston 46
12 125 Jamie Lanza 35
13 8 Destry Abbott 34
14 539 Ricky Dietrich 33
15 5 Bryan Roper 32
16 27 Wallace Palmer 30
17 9 Bobby Prochnau 29
18 11 Ryan Sandoval 27
19 114 Ty Tremaine 25
20 200 Eric Rhoten 19
20 911 Jacob Argubright 19
22 79 Kevin Rookstool 16
23 551 Phil Smage 14
24 214 David Broderick 12
25 575 Nick Thompson 11
26 41 Keith Sweeten 10
27 649 Harrison Oswald 6
27 26 Matt Crouch 6
29 51 Tyler Murray 5
30 456 Chris Birch 4
30 96 Jon Seehorn 4
32 696 Noah Kepple 3
32 15 Wyatt Hart 3
32 747 Jack Field 3
32 36 Keith Wineland 3
36 811 Mitch Anderson 2
36 403 Justin Morgan 2
36 63 Stephen Foord 2
36 243 Colby Begin 2
36 230 Dustin Hedwall 2
41 158G Tucker Larrieu 1
41 77 Joseph Mashchak 1
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 m SHR Daniel Blanc-gonnet West Linn, OR
2 311 GAS Kyle Larsen Mountlake Terrace, WA
3 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
4 21v GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
5 676 GAS Hayden Madison Anchorage, AK
6 115 SCO Stephen Fogarty Wasilla, AK
7 360 GAS Teren Gerber Coronation, AB
8 553 YAM Randy Nessinger Marysville, WA
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 649 KTM Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
2 15 KTM Wyatt Hart Invermere, BC
3 85 YAM Daniel Brown St Maries, ID
4 201 KTM Avery Turner Barons, AB
5 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
6 311 KTM Zachary Burrell Tacoma, WA
7 172 KTM Tim Dyck Langley, BC
8 225 KTM Jason Hughes Astoria, OR
9 113 KTM Teddy Hahn Lynnwood, WA
10 101 HON Austin Schiermeister St. Maries, ID
11 400 KTM Jeremy Lebreton Seattle, WA
12 121 KTM Branden Johnson Everett, WA
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 7 KTM Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
2 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
3 6 KTM Ryan Pugh Tacoma, WA
4 221 KTM Josh Adams Coeur D'alene, ID
5 146 HON Wayne Reimer Savona, BC
6 510 YAM Troy Stocks Silverdale, WA
7 252 KTM Billy Baldwin Arlington, WA
8 76V YAM Jeremy Deming Coeur D'alene, ID
9 76 KTM Tj Mcneal Freeland, WA
10 11 YAM Paul Brandon Federal Way, WA
11 209 HON David Stirm Normandy Park, WA
12 352 KTM David Mccahill Cda, ID
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 3 KTM Chantelle Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC 25
2 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB 22
3 217 YAM Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN 20
4 27z KTM Kendall Reed Port Orchard, WA 18
5 11 GAS Melissa Harten Calgary, AB 16
6 2 KTM Louise Forsley Bernardston, MA 15
7 31 KTM Morgan Tanke Riverside, CA 14
8 42 HSB Victoria Hett Lumby, BC 13
9 151 GAS Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB 12
10 119 HSQ Allyson Johnson Everett, WA 11
11 426 Kaw Megan Blackburn Toluca Lake, CA 10
DNS 7 HSQ Nicole Madsen Taft, CA 9
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Chantelle Bykerk 119
2 217 Rachel Gutish 97
3 31 Morgan Tanke 75
4 50 Shelby Turner 69
5 11 Melissa Harten 66
6 151 Lexi Pechout 64
7 89 Sarah Whitmore 61
8 27z Kendall Reed 49
9 2 Louise Forsley 47
10 7 Nicole Madsen 46
11 972 Tatum Sik 39
12 42 Victoria Hett 28
13 621 Rily Ellinger 22
14 406 Veronica Whitesell 20
15 426 Megan Blackburn 19
16 1 Maria Forsberg 18
17 4 Kacy Martinez 18
18 68 Tara Geiger 16
19 63 Jolene Van Zugt 14
20 119 Allyson Johnson 11


DENVER, OCTOBER 12, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Main Event
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 2 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA 25
2 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ, 22
3 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ 20
4 3 KTM Mike Brown Bluff City, TN 18
5 10 HON Colton Haaker Perris, CA 16
6 7 KTM Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA 15
7 6 Kaw Justin Soule Clovis, CA 14
8 118 HSQ Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC 13
9 8 Kaw Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ 12
10 4 KTM Geoff Aaron Temecula, CA 11
11 5 KTM Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ 10
12 79 KTM Kevin Rookstool Bend, OR 9
13 575x KTM Nick Thompson Alpine, UT 8
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Mike Brown 90
2 1 Taddy Blazusiak 87
3 33 Taylor Robert 75
4 10 Colton Haaker 68
5 2 Cody Webb 63
6 118 Cory Graffunder 60
7 7 Kyle Redmond 58
8 6 Justin Soule 51
9 4 Geoff Aaron 45
10 324 Gary Sutherlin 42
11 15 Max Gerston 36
12 8 Destry Abbott 29
13 539 Ricky Dietrich 28
14 125 Jamie Lanza 26
15 5 Bryan Roper 25
16 9 Bobby Prochnau 23
17 27 Wallace Palmer 22
18 114 Ty Tremaine 21
18 11 Ryan Sandoval 21
20 200 Eric Rhoten 19
21 911 Jacob Argubright 16
22 551 Phil Smage 14
23 214 David Broderick 12
24 575 Nick Thompson 11
25 79 Kevin Rookstool 9
26 41 Keith Sweeten 8
27 26 Matt Crouch 6
28 51 Tyler Murray 5
29 456 Chris Birch 4
29 96 Jon Seehorn 4
31 747 Jack Field 3
31 696 Noah Kepple 3
33 403 Justin Morgan 2
33 811 Mitch Anderson 2
33 243 Colby Begin 2
33 649 Harrison Oswald 2
33 36 Keith Wineland 2
38 158G Tucker Larrieu 1
38 230 Dustin Hedwall 1
38 77 Joseph Mashchak 1
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 54 GAS Keifer Jacobson Sedalia, CO
2 267 GAS Loren Christensen Monte Vista, CO
3 360 GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
4 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
5 551 GAS Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 214 Kaw David Broderick Glendale, AZ
2 575x KTM Nick Thompson Alpine, UT
3 15 KTM Wyatt Hart Invermere, BC
4 120 HON Kris Keefer Hesperia, CA
5 403 YAM Justin Morgan Campo, CA
6 649 KTM Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
7 811 Kaw Mitch Anderson Paso Robles, CA
8 949 KTM Nic Garvin Ladera Ranch, CA
9 696 HON Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
10 78 HON Steven Stultz Glendale, AZ
11 27 KTM Casey Dietz Aurora, CO
12 347 KTM Collin Wright Kearney, MO
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
2 580 HON Derek Raycraft Broomfield, CO
3 77 KTM Matthew Wisniewski Littleton, CO
4 301 Kaw Mike Smith Parker, CO
5 114 KTM Josh Budimlya Elizabeth, CO
6 340 KTM Scott Forrest Golden, CO
7 737 KTM Chad Henrie Montrose, CO
8 110 KTM Mark Blackman Monument, CO
9 83 KTM Kenneth Hitch Loveland, CO
10 167 KTM Tim Hilton Monument, CO
11 303 Kaw Casey Melton Montrose, CO
12 162 KTM Brian Banister Fort Collins, CO
Women
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 3 KTM Chantelle Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC
2 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB
3 2 KTM Louise Forsley Menifee, CA
4 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore Cheboygan, MI
5 151 KTM Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB
6 217 YAM Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN
7 63 GAS Melissa Harten Calgary, AB
8 27z KTM Kendall Reed Port Orchard, WA
9 7 HSQ Nicole Madsen Taft, CA
10 31 KTM Morgan Tanke Riverside, CA
11 406 KTM Veronica Whitesell Dennison, IL
DNF 91 GAS Victora Harcy Fort Collins, CO
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Chantelle Bykerk 94
2 217 Rachel Gutish 77
3 89 Sarah Whitmore 61
4 31 Morgan Tanke 61
5 151 Lexi Pechout 52
6 63 Melissa Harten 50
7 50 Shelby Turner 47
8 972 Tatum Sik 39
9 7 Nicole Madsen 37
10 77 Louise Forsley 32
11 27Z Kendall Reed 31
12 621 Rily Ellinger 22
13 406 Veronica Whitesell 20
14 1 Maria Forsberg 18
15 4 Kacy Martinez 18
16 68 Tara Geiger 16
17 3 Victoria Hett 15
18 63 Jolene Van Zugt 14
19 426 Megan Blackburn 9


ONTARIO, SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Feature
Finish Number Brand Name Points
1 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak 25
2 3 KTM Mike Brown 22
3 2 BTA Cody Webb 20
4 33 Kaw Taylor Robert 18
5 10 HON Colton Haaker 16
6 7 KTM Kyle Redmond 15
7 324 KTM Gary Sutherlin 14
8 118 HSQ Cory Graffunder 13
9 6 Kaw Justin Soule 12
10 4 KTM Geoff Aaron 11
11 9 KTM Bobby Prochnau 11
12 15 BTA Max Gerston 9
13 27 CHR Wallace Palmer 8
14 8 Kaw Destry Abbott 7
14 125 HSQ Jamie Lanza 7
15 539 KTM Ricky Dietrich 6
15 5 KTM Bryan Roper 6
16 11 KTM Ryan Sandoval 5
16 911 TM Jacob Argubright 5
17 214 Kaw David Broderick 4
17 114 KTM Ty Tremaine 4
18 575 KTM Nick Thompson 3
18 551 GAS Phil Smage 3
19 696 HON Noah Kepple 2
19 811 Kaw Mitch Anderson 2
20 77 KTM Joseph Mashchak 1
20 158G TM Tucker Larrieu 1
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Mike Brown 72
2 1 Taddy Blazusiak 65
3 33 Taylor Robert 55
4 10 Colton Haaker 52
5 118 Cory Graffunder 47
6 7 Kyle Redmond 43
7 2 Cody Webb 38
8 6 Justin Soule 37
9 324 Gary Sutherlin 36
10 4 Geoff Aaron 34
11 15 Max Gerston 32
12 539 Ricky Dietrich 21
13 125 Jamie Lanza 21
14 27 Wallace Palmer 19
15 8 Destry Abbott 17
15 9 Bobby Prochnau 17
17 911 Jacob Argubright 16
17 11 Ryan Sandoval 16
19 200 Eric Rhoten 15
19 5 Bryan Roper 15
21 114 Ty Tremaine 14
22 551 Phil Smage 11
23 214 David Broderick 8
23 41 Keith Sweeten 8
25 26 Matt Crouch 6
26 51 Tyler Murray 5
27 456 Chris Birch 4
27 96 Jon Seehorn 4
27 214 David Broderick 4
30 747 Jack Field 3
30 575 Nick Thompson 3
30 696 Noah Kepple 3
33 811 Mitch Anderson 2
33 649 Harrison Oswald 2
33 403 Justin Morgan 2
36 158G Tucker Larrieu 1
36 77 Joseph Mashchak 1
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
2 162D GAS Stephen Morgan Concord, CA
3 360 GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
4 289F KTM Jeff Wiley Royal Oaks, CA
5 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
6 162 GAS Tyler Smith Simi Valley, CA
7 244 SHR Joel Thomure Placerville, CA
8 46 Unk Oscar Jackson Jr. Yorba Linda, CA
9 551 GAS Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 158G TMS Tucker Larrieu Portola, CA
2 5 HON Ian Young San Clemente, CA
3 696 HON Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
4 575 KTM Nick Thompson Orem, UT
5 78 HON Steven Stultz Glendale, AZ
6 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
7 403 YAM Justin Morgan Campo, CA
8 177 Kaw Mitch Carvolth Scottsdale, AZ
9 20 KTM Kevin Murphy Camarillo, CA
10 214 Kaw David Broderick Glendale, AZ
DNF 289F KTM Jeff Wiley Royal Oaks, CA
DNF 649 BTA Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 8 KTM Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
2 243 KTM Colby Begin Ridgecrest, CA
3 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
4 59 HSQ Ty Davis Oakhills, CA
5 224 HON Adam Booth Ventura, CA
6 717 KTM Kelly Gelhaus Bakersfield, CA
7 905 KTM Steven Adams Moreno Valley, CA
8 835 KTM Paul Krause Irvine, CA
9 37 KTM Craig Thompson Fresno, CA
10 222 KTM Tim Robel San Bernardino, CA
11 716 YAM Joe Bianchi Fullerton, CA
12 394m KTM Kelly Knipe Santa Cruz, CA
Women
Finish Number Brand Name Points
1 3 KTM Chantelle Bykerk 25
2 217 YAM Rachel Gutish 22
3 31 KTM Morgan Tanke 20
4 27z KTM Kendall Reed 18
5 68 KTM Tara Geiger 16
6 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore 15
7 63 SUZ Jolene Van Zugt 14
8 972 HON Tatum Sik 13
9 2 KTM Louise Forsley 12
10 11 GAS Melissa Harten 11
11 621 KTM Rily Ellinger 10
12 426 Kaw Megan Blackburn 9
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 3 Chantelle Bykerk 69
2 217 Rachel Gutish 62
3 31 Morgan Tanke 50
4 89 Sarah Whitmore 43
5 972 Tatum Sik 39
6 151 Lexi Pechout 36
6 11 Melissa Harten 36
8 50 Shelby Turner 25
8 7 Nicole Madsen 25
10 621 Rily Ellinger 22
11 1 Maria Forsberg 18
1 27z Kendall Reed 18
11 4 Kacy Martinez 18
14 68 Tara Geiger 16
15 3 Victoria Hett 15
16 63 Jolene Van Zugt 14
17 2 Louise Forsley 12
18 406 Veronica Whitesell 10
19 426 Megan Blackburn 9


SACRAMENTO, JUNE 8, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Feature
Overall Name Number Brand
1 Mike Brown 3 KTM
2 Taylor Robert 33 Kaw
3 Cory Graffunder 118 HSQ
4 Taddy Blazusiak 111 KTM
5 Colton Haaker 10 HON
6 Kyle Redmond 7 KTM
7 Gary Sutherlin 324 Kaw
8 Justin Soule 6 Kaw
9 Max Gerston 15 BTA
10 Eric Rhoten 200 BTA
11 Jacob Argubright 911 TM
12 Ryan Sandoval 11 KTM
13 Ricky Dietrich 539 HON
14 Geoff Aaron 4 KTM
14 David Broderick 214 Kaw
15 Matt Crouch 26 KTM
15 Wallace Palmer 27 CHR
16 Phil Smage 551 KTM
16 Jamie Lanza 125 HSQ
17 Bryan Roper 5 KTM
17 Ty Tremaine 114 KTM
18 Tyler Murray 51 KTM
18 Jon Seehorn 96 HSQ
19 Harrison Oswald 649 BTA
19 Justin Morgan 403 YAM
20 Keith Sweeten 41 KTM
20 Noah Kepple 696 HON
28 Will Ibsen 323 GAS
29 Dustin Hedwall 230 HON
30 Steven Stultz 78 HON
31 Bo Ibsen 541 GAS
Ex Pro Feature Points Standing
Pos. # Name Points
1 311 Mike Brown 50
2 111 Taddy Blazusiak 40
3 33 Taylor Robert 37
4 10 Colton Haaker 36
5 118 Cory Graffunder 34
6 7 Kyle Redmond 28
7 6 Justin Soule 25
8 4 Geoff Aaron 23
9 15 Max Gerston 23
10 324 Gary Sutherlin 22
11 2 Cody Webb 18
12 200 Eric Rhoten 15
13 539 Ricky Dietrich 15
14 125 Jamie Lanza 14
15 11 Ryan Sandoval 11
16 911 Jacob Argubright 11
17 27 Wallace Palmer 11
18 114 Ty Tremaine 10
19 74 Destry Abbott 10
20 5 Bryan Roper 9
21 41 Keith Sweeten 8
22 551 Phil Smage 8
23 214 David Broderick 8
24 26 Matt Crouch 6
25 9 Bobby Prochnau 6
26 51 Tyler Murray 5
27 456 Chris Birch 4
28 96 Jon Seehorn 4
29 747 Jack Field 3
30 403 Justin Morgan 2
31 649 Harrison Oswald 2
32 696 Noah Kepple 1
Manufacturer Cup Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 ktm1 Team Ktm 90
2 kaw1 Team Kawasaki 63
3 hon1 Team Honda 54
4 bet1 Team Beta 52
5 hus1 Team Husqvarna 23
6 tm1 Team Tm 10
7 chr1 Team Christini 5
8 gas1 Team Gas Gas 3
Trialcross
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
2 360 GAS Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
3 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
4 244 SHR Joel Thomure Placerville, CA
5 102 SHR Shawn Freiling Placerville, CA
6 670 GAS Eric Ducray Galt, CA
7 788 Unk Ryan Anderson Pleasanton, CA
8 521K GAS John Wunschel Folsom, CA
DNF 11 GAS Scott Rabeneau Penryn, CA
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 403 YAM Justin Morgan Campo, CA
2 14 YAM Steven Godman Sacramento, CA
3 5 KTM Kale Elworthy Castro Valley, CA
4 289b SUZ Dylan Wold Oakley, CA
5 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
6 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
7 289 KTM Jeff Wiley Royal Oaks, CA
8 811 Kaw Mitch Anderson Paso Robles, CA
9 514x Kaw Steve Deines Montrose, CO
10 214 Kaw David Broderick Glendale, AZ
11 32 HSB Michael Allen Riverside, CA
12 610 YAM Nick Saia Morro Bay, CA
13 696 HON Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
Vet Plus 35
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 224 HON Adam Booth Ventura, CA
2 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
3 6G KTM Jason Gitchel Kent, WA
4 211 Kaw Rob Farrington Whitefish, MT
5 2k KTM Kane Silverberg Santa Cruz, CA
6 301 HON Michael Smith Parker, CO
7 717 YAM Kelly Gelhaus Bakersfield, CA
8 262 KTM Darrel Collins Yreka, CA
9 37 KTM Craig Thompson Fresno, CA
10 394m KTM Kelly Knipe Santa Cruz, CA
11 88 KTM Drew Dickson Oakley, CA
12 88T KTM Erik Schaffer Hayward, CA
DNF 324 KTM Nolan Whitesell Dennison, IL
DNF 209 HON David Stirm Normandy Park, WA
Women
Finish Number Brand Name
1 151 KTM Lexi Pechout
2 333 KTM Chantelle Bykerk
3 217 YAM Rachel Gutish
4 4 KTM Kacy Martinez
5 972 HON Tatum Sik
6 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore
7 31 KTM Morgan Tanke
8 11 GAS Melissa Harten
9 621 KTM Rily Ellinger
10 174 HSQ Nicole Madsen
11 406 KTM Veronica Whitesell
Women's Points
Pos. # Name Points
1 333 Chantelle Bykerk 44
2 217 Rachel Gutish 40
3 151 Lexi Pechout 36
4 31 Morgan Tanke 30
5 89 Sarah Whitmore 28
6 972 Tatum Sik 26
7 174 Nicole Madsen 25
8 11 Melissa Harten 25
9 50 Shelby Turner 25
10 1 Maria Forsberg 18
11 4 Kacy Martinez 18
12 3 Victoria Hett 15
13 621 Rily Ellinger 12
14 406 Veronica Whitesell 10


LAS VEGAS, MAY 3, 2013 RESULTS
EX PRO Feature        
Overall Number Brand Name City,State
1 3 KTM Mike Brown Bluff City, TN
2 1 KTM Taddy Blazusiak Nwy Targ,
3 10 HON Colton Haaker Gilroy, CA
4 2 BTA Cody Webb Watsonville, CA
5 4 KTM Geoff Aaron Temecula, CA
6 33 Kaw Taylor Robert Scottsdale, AZ
7 118 HSQ Cory Graffunder Vavenby, BC
8 7 KTM Kyle Redmond Lake Hughes, CA
9 6 Kaw Justin Soule Clovis, CA
10 15 BTA Max Gerston Scottsdale, AZ
11 74 Kaw Destry Abbott Peoria, AZ
12 125 HSQ Jamie Lanza Calimesa, CA
13 324 Kaw Gary Sutherlin Bakersfield, CA
DNS 41 KTM Keith Sweeten Oregon City, OR
DNS 539 HON Ricky Dietrich Menifee, CA
DNS 9 KTM Bobby Prochnau Savona, BC
DNS 114 KTM Ty Tremaine Gardnerville, NV
DNS 27 CHR Wallace Palmer Mullica Hill, NJ
DNS 5 KTM Bryan Roper Glendale, AZ
DNS 38 KTM Chris Birch New Zealand,
DNS 200 BTA Eric Rhoten Montrose, CO
DNS 747 GAS Jack Field Riverside, CA
DNS 551 KTM Phil Smage Elkhorn, WI
DNS 11 KTM Ryan Sandoval Nuevo, CA
DNS 51 KTM Tyler Murray Whistler, BC
DNS 214 Kaw David Broderick Glendale, AZ
DNS 96 HSQ Jon Seehorn Fairfield, WA
28 154 Kaw Joshua Lawrence San Bernardino, CA
29 42 HON Eric Storz Ventura, CA
30 26 KTM Matt Crouch Pittsburg, TX
31 710 HON Evan Kelly Mojave, CA
32 6x KTM Kody Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC
33 649 BTA Harrison Oswald Citrus Heights, CA
Ex Pro Points Standings      
Pos. # Name Points
1 311 Mike Brown 25
2 111 Taddy Blazusiak 22
3 10 Colton Haaker 20
4 247 Cody Webb 18
5 4 Geoff Aaron 16
6 33 Taylor Robert 15
7 118 Cory Graffunder 14
8 7 Kyle Redmond 13
9 6 Justin Soule 12
10 15 Max Gerston 11
11 74 Destry Abbott 10
12 125 Jamie Lanza 9
13 324 Gary Sutherlin 8
14 41 Keith Sweeten 7
15 539 Ricky Dietrich 7
16 114 Ty Tremaine 6
17 9 Bobby Prochnau 6
18 5 Bryan Roper 5
19 27 Wallace Palmer 5
20 456 Chris Birch 4
21 200 Eric Rhoten 4
22 747 Jack Field 3
23 551 Phil Smage 3
24 11 Ryan Sandoval 2
25 51 Tyler Murray 2
26 96 Jon Seehorn 1
27 214 David Broderick 1
Manufacturer Cup Points    
Pos. Name Points
1 Team Ktm 47
2 Team Beta 29
3 Team Honda 27
4 Team Kawasaki 27
5 Team Husqvarna 23
6 Team Christini 5
7 Team Gas Gas 3
Trialcross        
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 747 GAS Jack Field Riverside, CA
2 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
3 114 YAM Ty Tremaine Gardnerville, NV
4 502 MON Nathan Brown Summerland, CA
5 788 GAS Ryan Anderson Pleasanton, CA
6 26 GAS Teren Gerber Coronation, AB
7 21V BTA Michael Salsman Quartz Hill, CA
8 15 GAS Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB
9 35 GAS Andrew Kramer Langdon, AB
DNS 696 GAS Noah Kepple Alpine, CA
Open Amateur        
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 51 KTM Tyler Murray Whistler, BC
2 214 Kaw David Broderick Glendale, AZ
3 514 KTM Gavin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
4 403 YAM Justin Morgan Campo, CA
5 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
6 610 YAM Nick Saia Morro Bay, CA
7 60 Kaw Michael Martin Tucson, AZ
8 75 Kaw Kyle Deines Montrose, CO
9 710 HON Evan Kelly Mojave, CA
10 66 BTA Ty Cullins Riverside, CA
11 492 KTM Dustin Mccarthy El Cajon, CA
DNS 114 KTM Ty Tremaine Gardnerville, NV
Vet Plus 35        
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 8x KTM Kurt Nicoll Temecula, CA
2 59 HSQ Ty Davis Oakhills, CA
3 243x Kaw Colby Begin Ridgecrest, CA
4 6 KTM Jason Gitchel Kent, WA
5 211 Kaw Robert Farrington Whitefish, MT
6 63 GAS Stephen Foord Calgary, AB
7 8 Kaw Adam Booth Ventura, CA
8 146 HON Wayne Reimer Savona, BC
9 12 KTM Brian Storrie Denton, TX
10 221 KTM Josh Adams Coeur D Alene, ID
11 301 HON Michael Smith Parker, CO
12 168 KTM Trevor Turner Barons, AB
Women        
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB
2 3 KTM Chantelle Bykerk Salmon Arm, BC
3 217 YAM Rachel Gutish Terre Haute, IN
4 4 KTM Maria Forsberg Lynnwood, WA
5 31 KTM Morgan Tanke Riverside, CA
6 3x HSB Victoria Hett Lumby, BC
7 7 HSQ Nicole Madsen Taft, CA
8 89 KTM Sarah Whitmore Cheboygan, MI
9 11 GAS Melissa Harten Calgary, AB
10 151 KTM Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB
11 972 HON Tatum Sik Murrieta, CA

Buy Tickets Here

Buy 2013 Tickets

MavTV Channel

MavTV

Follow Us On Facebook